2026 NHRA MISSION FOODS DRAG RACING SERIES STANDINGS

Points Standings Following:
Texas NHRA FallNationals
October 14th – 18th

TOP FUEL

TOP FUEL DRAGSTER POINTS LEADER: SHAWN LANGDON

PositionDriverPointsPoints Behind Leader
1Shawn Langdon2546
2Doug Kalitta2407-139
3Antron Brown2322-224
4Tony Stewart2294-252
5Leah Pruett2281-265
6Will Smith2261-285
7Maddi Gordon2260-286
8Justin Ashley2227-319
9Billy Torrence2198-348
10Josh Hart2197-349

FUNNY CAR

FUNNY CAR POINTS LEADER: MATT HAGAN

PositionDriverPointsPoints Behind Leader
1Matt Hagan2503
2Jordan Vandergriff2405-98
3J.R. Todd2384-119
4Austin Prock2348-155
5Jack Beckman2343-160
6Ron Capps2315-188
7Alexis DeJoria2276-227
8Daniel Wilkerson2207-296
9Chad Green2155-348
10Spencer Hyde2149-354

PRO STOCK

PRO STOCK POINTS LEADER: DALLAS GLENN

PositionDriverPointsPoints Behind Leader
1Dallas Glenn2432
2Greg Stanfield2418-14
3Matt Hartford2391-41
4Greg Anderson2354-78
5Troy Coughlin Jr.2333-99
6Aaron Stanfield2250-182
7Cody Anderson2250-182
8Jeg Coughlin Jr.2248-184
9Matt Latino2228-204
10Erica Enders2208-224

PRO STOCK MOTORCYCLE

PRO STOCK MOTORCYCLE POINTS LEADER: RICHARD GADSON

PositionDriverPointsPoints Behind Leader
1Richard Gadson2475
2Gaige Herrera2417-58
3Matt Smith2390-85
4Ryan Oehler2334-141
5John Hall2308-167
6Jianna Evaristo2288-187
7Angie Smith2287-188
8Chase Van Sant2242-233
9Steve Johnson2171-304
10Clayton Howey2158-317