Cup SeriesNASCAR

NASCAR CUP SERIES Points Report, Charlotte Motor Speedway

Next Race October 18th, Phoenix Raceway

Top 30 in Points as of  10/11/2026
PositionDriverPointsPoints Behind Leader
1Kyle Larson (C)2367 
2Denny Hamlin (C)2318-49
3Christopher Bell (C)2316-51
4Chase Briscoe (C)2302-65
5Ryan Blaney (C)2282-85
6Joey Logano (C)2275-92
7Tyler Reddick (C)2253-114
8Austin Cindric (C)2222-145
9Ty Gibbs (C)2211-156
10Carson Hocevar (C)2187-180
11Bubba Wallace (C)2182-185
12Chase Elliott (C)2182-185
13William Byron (C)2159-208
14Daniel Suarez (C)2152-215
15Chris Buescher (C)2151-216
16Ryan Preece (C)2140-227
17Shane Van Gisbergen718-1649
18Brad Keselowski662-1705
19Ross Chastain642-1725
20Michael McDowell615-1752
21Erik Jones595-1772
22AJ Allmendinger560-1807
23Todd Gilliland557-1810
24Josh Berry550-1817
25Austin Dillon539-1828
26Alex Bowman504-1863
27Zane Smith501-1866
28John Hunter Nemechek499-1868
29Ricky Stenhouse Jr.474-1893
30Riley Herbst465-1902

(C) Denotes Chase