Cup SeriesNASCAR

NASCAR CUP SERIES Points Report, Talladega Superspeedway

Next Race November 1st, Martinsville Speedway

Top 30 in Points as of  10/25/2026
PositionDriverPointsPoints Behind Leader
1Kyle Larson (C)2441 
2Denny Hamlin (C)2368-73
3Christopher Bell (C)2367-74
4Chase Briscoe (C)2362-79
5Joey Logano (C)2341-100
6Ryan Blaney (C)2334-107
7Tyler Reddick (C)2315-126
8Austin Cindric (C)2258-183
9Ty Gibbs (C)2258-183
10Carson Hocevar (C)2243-198
11William Byron (C)2227-214
12Chase Elliott (C)2223-218
13Bubba Wallace (C)2223-218
14Daniel Suarez (C)2201-240
15Ryan Preece (C)2192-249
16Chris Buescher (C)2186-255
17Shane Van Gisbergen739-1702
18Ross Chastain706-1735
19Brad Keselowski704-1737
20Michael McDowell643-1798
21Erik Jones618-1823
22Todd Gilliland612-1829
23Josh Berry609-1832
24AJ Allmendinger580-1861
25Austin Dillon566-1875
26Zane Smith541-1900
27Alex Bowman540-1901
28Ricky Stenhouse Jr.515-1926
29John Hunter Nemechek504-1937
30Riley Herbst486-1955

(C) Denotes Chase